D.C. Law 20-76. Parent and Student Empowerment Amendment Act of 2013.
[…] "(A) Complaints received;

"(B) Complaints examined and resolved informally;

"(C) Complaints examined and resolved through a formal process;

"(D) Complaints dismissed as unfounded;

"(E) Complaints pending;

"(F) Recommendations made; and

"(G) Recommendations that were followed, to the extent that it can be determined.".

(c) Section 605 (D.C. Official Code § 38-354) is amended as follows:

(1) Paragraph (1) is amended to read as follows:

"(1) Have access to books, records, files, reports, findings, and all other papers, items, or property ("documents") belonging to or in use by all departments, agencies, instrumentalities, and employees of public schools necessary to facilitate the purpose of this act, excluding the Executive Office of the Mayor, the Council, and the District of Columbia courts; provided, that such access is