Code of the District of Columbia
§ 4–681.07. Reporting requirement.
(a) By March 1 of each year, the Chief Financial Officer shall submit a report to the Council for the preceding fiscal year that includes:
(1) The aggregate amount of funds in the CTF Program;
(2) An aggregated list of the purposes for which distributed funds were used;
(3) The amount of money in the Fund gained by investments;
(4) The amount of money in the Fund decreased by investment loss;
(5) The amount of money in the Fund decreased by administrative costs;"
(6) The number of eligible children in the CTF Program;"
(7) The race or ethnicity of each eligible child, where possible;" and
(8) Recommendations for improving the CTF Program.
(b) By February 1 of each year, the Department of Human Services shall submit the following information to the Office of the Chief Financial Officer for the preceding fiscal year, which the Chief Financial Officer shall include in his annual report to the Council:
(1) The number of eligible children in the CTF Program;
(2) The race or ethnicity of each eligible child, where possible; and
(3) Recommendations for improving the CTF Program.