D.C. Law 24-224. Child Wealth Building Temporary Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] (II) Strike the phrase "resident." and insert the phrase "resident- and meets all other requirements set forth in this act." in its place.

(ii) Subparagraph (B) is amended by striking the phrase "due to becoming disable" and inserting the phrase "due to becoming disabled" in its place.

(B) Paragraph (2) is amended by striking the phrase "credited to his or her child trust fund account" and inserting the phrase "designated in the Fund" in its place.

(2) Subsection (b)(1) is amended by striking the phrase "a child trust fund account" and inserting the phrase "the Fund" in its place.

(f) Section 8 (D.C. Official Code § 4-681.07) is amended as follows:

(1) Designate the existing text as subsection (a).

(2) The newly designated subsection (a) is amended to read as follows:

"(a) By March 1 of each year, the Chief Financial Officer shall submit a report to the Council for the preceding fiscal year that includes:

"(1) The aggregate amount of funds in the CTF Program;

"(2) An aggregated list of the purposes for which distributed funds were used;

"(3) The amount of money in the Fund gained by investments;

"(4) The amount of money in the Fund decreased by investment loss;