D.C. Law 24-224. Child Wealth Building Temporary Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] (3) Subsection (d) is amended as follows:

(A) The lead-in language is amended by striking the phrase "paid into the fund" and inserting the phrase "paid into the Fund" in its place.

(B) Paragraph (1) in amended by striking the phrase "section 7;" and inserting the phrase "section 7 (D.C. Official Code § 4-681.06), and in accordance with the rules issued pursuant to this act;" in its place.

(4) Subsection (e) is amended by striking the phrase "subsections (c) and (d) of this section" and inserting the phrase "subsection (d) of this section" in its place.

(c) Section 4 (D.C. Official Code § 4-681.03) is amended as follows:

(1) Subsection (a) is amended to read as follows:

"(a) There is established a Child Trust Fund Program, which shall be administered by the Chief Financial Officer, the Department of Human Services, and the Department of Health Care Finance, under which amounts from the Fund shall be designated for each enrollee in the CTF program pursuant to section 7 (D.C. Official Code § 4-681.06).".

(2) Subsection (b) is amended as follows:

(A) Paragraph (1) is amended as follows:

(i) Strike the word "Medicaid" and insert the phrase "DC Medicaid" in its place.