Code of the District of Columbia
§ 16–1301. Jurisdiction of District Court.
The United States District Court for the District of Columbia has exclusive jurisdiction of all proceedings for the condemnation of real property authorized by subchapters IV and V of this chapter, with full power to hear and determine all issues of law and fact that may arise in the proceedings.