Code of the District of Columbia
§ 13–425. Inconvenient forum.
When any District of Columbia court finds that in the interest of substantial justice the action should be heard in another forum, the court may stay or dismiss such civil action in whole or in part on any conditions that may be just.
Subchapter III. Service Outside the District of Columbia.