Code of the District of Columbia
§ 10–721. School and Park Facilities and Grounds 311 Expansion.
(a) Within 180 days after October 30, 2018, the Mayor shall permit persons to submit requests via the District's 311 system for repairs and other maintenance services at Department of Parks and Recreation and District of Columbia Public Schools facilities and grounds that are maintained by the Department of General Services.
(b) Beginning October 1, 2023, in addition to the service requests under subsection (a) of this section, the Mayor shall permit persons to submit requests via the District's 311 system to address broken equipment, grounds maintenance, and overflowing recycling at Department of Parks and Recreation and District of Columbia Public Schools facilities and grounds that are maintained by the Department of General Services.
Subchapter IV. Online permitting for school facilities.