§ 13–449. Affirmation of noninterference with bodily autonomy.
A subpoena issued under the authority of a court of record of a foreign jurisdiction shall not be recognized as a valid foreign subpoena unless it is accompanied by a sworn written statement signed by the party seeking enforcement or their counsel under penalty of perjury that no portion of the subpoena is intended or anticipated to further any investigation or proceeding of a type described in § 2-1441.02(a) [§ 2-1461.01(a)].