D.C. Law 24-335. Metro for D.C. Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] At a minimum, the information shall include, for the preceding fiscal year, data on the Bus Service Enhancement Fund established in section 11aa, including:

"(1) A list of services and projects receiving funding from the Bus Service Enhancement Fund, including specific funding levels if available; and

"(2) Data on service or ridership changes that occurred for Bus Service Enhancement Fund funded projects.".

Sec. 3. Section 47-1803.02(a)(2) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended by adding a new subparagraph (YY) to read as follows:

"(YY) A subsidy provided pursuant to Title VI of the Department of Transportation Establishment Act of 2002, passed on 2nd reading on December 20, 2022 (Enrolled version of Bill 24-429).".

Sec. 4. Applicability.