D.C. Law 24-314. Local Solar Expansion Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] (16) Paragraph (28) is amended by striking the phrase "8.5% from solar energy" and inserting the phrase "13.0% from solar energy" in its place.

(17) Paragraph (29) is amended by striking the phrase "9.0% from solar energy" and inserting the phrase "13.65% from solar energy" in its place.

(18) Paragraph (30) is amended by striking the phrase "9.5% from solar energy" and inserting the phrase "14.3% from solar energy" in its place.

(19) Paragraph (31) is amended by striking the phrase "10.0% from solar energy" and inserting the phrase "15.0% from solar energy" in its place.

(b) Section 6(c)(3) (D.C. Official Code § 34-1434(c)(3)) is amended to read as follows:

"(3) For each kilowatt-hour of shortfall from required solar energy sources, the following amounts:

"(A) Fifty cents in 2016 through 2023;

"(B) Forty-eight cents in 2024;

"(C) Forty-six cents in 2025;

"(D) Forty-four cents in 2026;

"(E) Forty-two cents in 2027;

"(F) Forty cents in 2028;

"(G) Thirty-eight cents in 2029;

"(H) Thirty-six cents in 2030;

"(I) Thirty-four cents in 2031;