D.C. Law 24-273. Housing Authority Accountability Temporary Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, That this act may be cited as the "Housing Authority Accountability Temporary Amendment Act of 2022".

Sec. 2. The District of Columbia Housing Authority Act of 1999, effective May 9, 2000 (D.C. Law 13-105; D.C. Official Code § 6‑201 et seq.), is amended as follows:

(a) Section 3 (D.C. Official Code § 6-202) is amended by adding a new subsection (b-1) to read as follows:

"(b-1)(1) No later than December 1, 2022, the Authority shall submit a report to the Mayor, Attorney General, and each Councilmember that details:

"(A) The sum of all repayment amounts HUD has requested;

"(B) The sources of the funds the Authority intends to use in making the repayments referenced in subparagraph (A) of this paragraph;