D.C. Law 24-198. Children's National Hospital Research and Innovation Campus Equitable Tax Relief Temporary Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, That this act may be cited as the "Children's National Hospital Research and Innovation Campus Equitable Tax Relief Temporary Amendment Act of 2022".

Sec. 2. Section 47-1099.10 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as follows:

(a) Subsection (c)(1) is amended as follows:

(1) Strike the phrase "materials ("services and materials") and insert the phrase "materials, including design, professional and technical services, construction management and trade work, development, renovation, and suppliers ("services and materials")" in its place.

(2) Strike the phrase "Campus Children's submits" and insert the phrase "Campus ("Project"), Children's submits" in its place.

(3) Strike the phrase "an annual goal" and insert the phrase "a Project goal" in its place.