D.C. Law 23-229. District of Columbia Water and Sewer Authority Omnibus Amendment Act of 2020.
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, That this act may be cited as the "District of Columbia Water and Sewer Authority Omnibus Amendment Act of 2020".

Sec. 2. Title II of the Water and Sewer Authority Establishment and Department of Public Works Reorganization Act of 1996, effective April 18, 1996 (D.C. Law 11-111; D.C. Official Code § 34-2202.01 et seq.), is amended as follows:

(a) Section 204(i) (D.C. Official Code § 34-2202.04(i)) is amended by striking the period and inserting the phrase ". For meetings open to the public, including committee meetings, the Board shall provide a method for the public to remotely attend the meeting, and include information on how the public may remotely attend as part of any notice posted on the Board's website." in its place.

(b) Section 205a (D.C. Official Code § 34-2202.05a) is amended by adding a new subsection (f) to read as follows: