D.C. Law 23-229. District of Columbia Water and Sewer Authority Omnibus Amendment Act of 2020.
[…] "(D) The average number of days DC Water took to provide financial assistance to a contractor under the Program, from the date the contractor provided DC Water with an invoice to the date that DC Water paid the contractor the amount of the discount for which the residential property owner was approved; and

"(E) A description of efforts made by DC Water to publicize the availability of financial assistance through the Program, including a description of the total amount of expenditures by DC Water on such efforts.".

Sec. 4. Section 113a of the District Department of the Environment Establishment Act of 2005, effective February 15, 2006 (D.C. Law 16-51, D.C. Official Code § 8-151.13a), is amended by adding a new subsection (e) to read as follows:

"(e) Within 60 days after the end of each fiscal year, DOEE shall transmit to the Mayor and the Council and publicly post on the DOEE website a report that includes the following information for financial assistance programs established pursuant to section 216b of the Water and Sewer Authority Establishment and Department of Public Works Reorganization Act of 1996, effective October 30, 2018 (D.C. Law 22-168; D.C. Official Code § 34-2202.16b), for the preceding fiscal year:

"(1) The total amount of funding remaining at the end of the fiscal year in the Fund;