D.C. Law 23-229. District of Columbia Water and Sewer Authority Omnibus Amendment Act of 2020.
[…] "(ii) By ward; and

"(B) Efforts made by the Authority to publicize the availability of financial assistance through the Clean Rivers Impervious Area Charge Assistance Fund, established by section 113a of the District Department of the Environment Establishment Act of 2005, effective September 11, 2019 (D.C. Law 23-16; D.C. Official Code § 8-151.13a), including a description of the total amount of expenditures by the Authority on such efforts.".

Sec. 3. The Lead Service Line Priority Replacement Assistance Act of 2004, effective December 7, 2004 (D.C. Law 15-205; D.C. Official Code § 34-2151 et. seq.), is amended as follows:

(a) Section 6019a (D.C. Official Code § 34-2158) is amended as follows:

(1) Subsection (a) is amended as follows:

(A) Paragraph (1) is amended to read as follows:

"(a)(1) Except as provided in paragraphs (2) and (4) of this subsection, the District of Columbia Water and Sewer Authority ("DC Water") shall not replace the portion of a water service line that is on public property unless it also replaces the portion of the lead water service line that is on private property, if any, subject to the consent of the property owner.".

(B) Paragraph (2) is amended as follows: