D.C. Law 23-229. District of Columbia Water and Sewer Authority Omnibus Amendment Act of 2020.
[…] "(4) The Authority shall include on the front of a residential customers' bill the specific date by which a challenge under paragraph (1) of this section must be received by the Authority to be considered timely.

"(g) The Authority shall include the following information on residential customers' bills and the Authority's website:

"(1) A local customer assistance telephone number and e-mail address for the Authority, with the hours of operation noted; and

"(2) The address and customer assistance telephone numbers for the Office of the People's Counsel.".

(d) Section 216b(d) (D.C. Official Code § 34-2202.16b(d)) is amended as follows:

(1) The existing text is designated as paragraph (1).

(2) A new paragraph (2) is added to read as follows:

"(2) Within 60 days after the end of each fiscal year, the Authority shall transmit to the Mayor and the Council and publicly post on the Authority's website a report that includes the following information from the preceding fiscal year:

"(A) The average impervious area charge for residential customers:

"(i) District-wide; and

"(ii) By ward; and