D.C. Law 23-213. Rental Housing Source of Income Amendment Act of 2020.
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, That this act may be cited as the "Rental Housing Source of Income Amendment Act of 2020".

Sec. 2. Section 206 of the Housing Act of 2002, effective April 19, 2002 (D.C. Law 14-114; D.C. Official Code § 42-2851.06), is amended as follows:

(a) The section heading is amended to read as follows:

"Sec. 206. Vouchers for rental housing assistance.

(b) Subsection (a) is amended by striking the phrase "Act of 1937," and inserting the phrase "Act of 1937 or any District law or program authorizing the payment of rental housing assistance," in its place.

(c) Subsection (b) is amended by striking the phrase "Act of 1937," and inserting the phrase "Act of 1937 or any District law or program authorizing the payment of rental housing assistance," in its place.