D.C. Law 23-207. Abatement and Condemnation of Nuisance Properties Amendment Act of 2020.
[…] (3) Subsection (b) is amended by striking the phrase "Corporation Counsel" both times it appears and inserting the phrase "Attorney General for the District of Columbia" in its place.

(d) Section 504(a)(3)(A) (D.C. Official Code § 42-3651.04(a)(3)(A)) is amended by striking the phrase "Corporation Counsel" both times it appears and inserting the phrase "Attorney General for the District of Columbia" in its place.

(e) Section 505 (D.C. Official Code § 42-3651.05) is amended as follows:

(1) Subsection (a) is amended as follows:

(A) Paragraph (1) is amended by striking the phrase "conditions alleged in the petition." and inserting the phrase "conditions alleged in the petition. As part of any order granting a receivership, the Court may also enjoin the respondent from continuing any of the actions, practices, or patterns of neglect at the rental housing accommodation and at any other rental accommodations owned, managed, or controlled by the respondent." in its place.

(B) Paragraph (2) is amended to read as follows:

"(2) Upon acceptance of a respondent's plan, the Court shall retain the case for purposes of monitoring respondent's execution of the plan. The monitoring shall continue until the Court, on its own motion or that of any party: