D.C. Law 23-199. Antitrust Remedies Amendment Act of 2020.
[…] (F) Paragraph (7) is amended by striking the phrase "the Corporation Counsel" and inserting the phrase "the Attorney General" in its place.

(5) Subsection (h) is amended by striking the phrase "the Corporation Counsel" and inserting the phrase "the Attorney General" in its place.

(6) Subsection (i) is amended by striking the phrase "the Corporation Counsel" and inserting the phrase "the Attorney General" in its place.

(7) Subsection (k) is amended by striking the phrase "the Corporation Counsel" both times it appears and inserting the phrase "the Attorney General" in its place.

(b) Section 28-4506 is amended by striking the phrase "The Corporation Counsel" and inserting the phrase "The Attorney General" in its place.

(c) Section 28-4507 is amended as follows:

(1) Subsection (a) is amended to read as follows:

"(a)(1) Whenever the District government is injured in its business or property by a violation of this chapter, the Attorney General may, without prejudice to the right of the District to bring similar or identical actions under any other statute, bring a civil action, in the name of the District, in any court of competent jurisdiction.

"(2)(A) Remedies in actions brought pursuant to paragraph (1) of this subsection shall be one or more of the following:

"(i) Not more than treble damages;