D.C. Law 23-17. Firearms Safety Omnibus Clarification Temporary Amendment Act of 2019.
[…] "(c) Mental health information shall be disclosed to the Office of the Attorney General for the District of Columbia in response to a court order issued pursuant to section 203(f)(3)(A)(i) of the Firearms Control Regulations Act of 1975, effective September 24, 1976 (D.C. Law 1-85; D.C. Official Code § 7-2502.03(f)(3)(A)(i)) ("Firearms Act") or section 1003(d)(2) of the Firearms Act (D.C. Official Code § 7-2510.03(d)(2)).".

Sec. 4. The Firearms Control Regulations Act of 1975, effective September 24, 1976 (D.C. Law 1-85; D.C. Official Code § 7-2501.01 et seq.), is amended as follows:

(a) Section 203 (D.C. Official Code § 7-2502.03) is amended as follows:

(1) Subsetion (a)(15) is amended to read as follows:

"(15) Is not the subject of an ex parte extreme risk protection order issued pursuant to section 1004 or a final extreme risk protection order issued pursuant to section 1003 or renewed pursuant to section 1006.".

(2) Subsection (f)(3) is amended as follows:

(A) Subparagraph (A) is amended to read as follows: