D.C. Law 23-117. Public Charter School Closure Amendment Act of 2020.
[…] "(A) Manage the school directly until alternative arrangements can be made for students at the school;

"(B) Place the school in a probationary status that requires the school to take remedial actions, to be determined by the eligible chartering authority, that directly relate to the grounds for the denial; or

"(C) Impose such interim conditions as it determines reasonably necessary to safeguard public funds, ensure positive outcomes for students, or provide for efficient dissolution and asset distribution pursuant to section 2213a.".

(b) Section 2213(c)(5) (D.C. Official Code § 38-1802.13(c)(5)) is amended to read as follows:

"(5) Alternatives upon revocation. — If an eligible chartering authority revokes a charter granted to a public charter school, the eligible chartering authority may:

"(A) Manage the school directly until alternative arrangements can be made for students at the school; or

"(B) Impose such interim conditions as it determines reasonably necessary to safeguard public funds, ensure positive outcomes for students, or provide for efficient dissolution and asset distribution pursuant to section 2213a.".

(c) A new section 2213b is added to read as follows:

"Sec. 2213b.