D.C. Law 22-65. Homeless Services Reform Amendment Act of 2017.
[…] "Sec. 29a. Medical respite services; exemptions.

(14) Section designations are added for sections 31a, 31b, and 31c, and new sections 31d, and 31e to read as follows:

"Sec. 31a. Director to End Homelessness.

"Sec. 31b. Interim eligibility reporting requirement.

"Sec. 31c. Flexible Rent Subsidy Pilot Program.

"Sec. 31d. Annual Rapid Re-Housing report.

"Sec. 31e. Voluntary program for former Rapid Re-Housing participants.

(b) Strike the phrase "at imminent risk of becoming homeless" wherever it appears and insert the phrase "at risk of homelessness" in its place.

(c) Section 2 (D.C. Official Code § 4-751.01) is amended as follows:

(1) New paragraphs (5A) and (5B) are added to read as follows:

"(5A) "At risk of chronic homelessness" means an individual or a family with a head of household who:

"(A) Is homeless and lives in a place not meant for human habitation or in a shelter;