D.C. Law 21-211. Relocation Expenses Recoupment and Lien Authority Amendment Act of 2016.
[…] "(b) Revenue from interest, costs, expenses, fees, fines, penalties, and other charges collected pursuant to §§
"(c) Money in the Fund shall be used to offset some of the costs of providing emergency housing and relocation assistance.
"(d) The money deposited into the Fund, and interest earned, shall not revert to the unrestricted fund balance of the General Fund of the District of Columbia at the end of a fiscal year, or at any other time.".
Sec. 3. Section 6 of the Office of Administrative Hearings Establishment Act of 2001, effective March 6, 2002 (D.C. Law 14-76; D.C. Official Code § 2-1831.03), is amended by adding a new subsection (b-11) to read as follows:
"(b-11) In addition to those cases described in subsections (a), (b), (b-1), (b-2), (b-3), (b-4), (b-5), (b-6), (b-7), (b-8), (b-9), and (b-10),