D.C. Law 21-107. Child Support Guideline Revision Amendment Act of 2016.
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, That this act may be cited as the "Child Support Guideline Revision Amendment Act of 2016".

Sec. 2. Section 16-916.01 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as follows:

(a) Subsection (d)(1)(R) is amended by striking the phrase "or reimbursed meals;" and inserting the phrase ", reimbursed meals, or military housing and food allowances, including the Basic Allowance for Housing and the Basic Allowance for Subsistence;" in its place.

(b) Subsection (f)(1)(D) is amended as follows:

(1) Strike the phrase "paragraph (2) of this subsection" and insert the phrase "subparagraph (B) of this paragraph" in its place.