D.C. Law 21-105. Domestic Partnership Termination Recognition Amendment Act of 2015.
[…] (3) A new subsection (d-1) is added to read as follows:

"(d-1) Any form provided by the Mayor for domestic partnership terminations shall indicate that the Mayor is not responsible for resolving any attendant legal issues arising from the termination of a domestic partnership under Chapter 9 of Title 16 of the District of Columbia Official Code.".

(4) Subsection (e) is amended by adding a new paragraph (4A) to read as follows:

"(4A) A termination pursuant to subsection (d)(5) of this section shall take effect as provided in D.C. Official Code § 16-920.".

(c) Section 9(b) (D.C. Official Code § 32-708(b)) is amended to read as follows:

"(b) The Mayor shall report annually to the Council on the number of domestic partnerships declared and terminated, including those terminated under section 3(d)(5).".

Sec. 4. Conforming amendments.