D.C. Law 20-79. Campaign Finance Reform and Transparency Amendment Act of 2013.
[…] (B) Subparagraph (H) is amended by striking the phrase "to the United States Attorney for the District of Columbia" and inserting the phrase "for prosecution" in its place.

(2) Subsection (c) is amended as follows:

(A) Strike the phrase "to the United States Attorney for the District of Columbia" wherever it appears and insert the phrase "for prosecution" in its place.

(B) Strike the sentence "The provisions of this subsection shall in no manner limit the authority of the United States Attorney for the District of Columbia.".

(f) Section 304 (D.C. Official Code § 1-1163.04) is amended as follows

(1) New paragraphs (1A) and (1B) are added to read as follows:

"(1A) Require that all reports filed with the Elections Board pursuant to this title be submitted online, provided that reasonable accommodations shall be made where an actual hardship in complying with this paragraph is demonstrated to the Elections Board. The Elections Board shall issue regulations governing the online submission of reports, pursuant to this paragraph;

"(1B) Publish all information submitted by recipients and agencies pursuant to sections of this title online in a publicly accessible, widely accepted, nonproprietary, searchable, platform-independent, sortable, computer-readable format within 24 hours of filing.