D.C. Law 20-79. Campaign Finance Reform and Transparency Amendment Act of 2013.
[…] "(c) Any advertisement supporting or opposing a candidate, initiative, referendum, or recall that is disseminated to the public by a political committee, political action committee, or independent expenditure committee or any other person shall disclose, in the advertisement, the identity of the advertisement's sponsor.".

(m) Section 319(b) (D.C. Official Code § 1-1163.19(b)) is amended by striking the phrase "Exploratory committees shall not receive individual contributions" and inserting the phrase "No person, including a business contributor, may make contributions" in its place.

(n) Section 322 (D.C. Official Code § 1-1163.22) is amended to read as follows:

"Sec. 322. Contributions to inaugural committees.

"No person, including a business contributor, may make any contribution to or for an inaugural committee, and the Mayor or Mayor-elect shall not receive any contribution to or for an inaugural committee from any person, that when aggregated with all other contributions to or for the inaugural committee received from such person, exceeds $10,000 in an aggregate amount; provided, that the $10,000 limitation shall not apply to contributions made by the Mayor or Mayor-elect for the purpose of funding his or her own inaugural committee within the District.".

(o) Section 325 (D.C. Official Code § 1-1163.25) is amended by striking the phrase "of Columbia".

(p) Section 326 (D.C. Official Code § 1-1163.26) is amended to read as follows:

"Sec. 326. Contributions to transition committees.