D.C. Law 20-79. Campaign Finance Reform and Transparency Amendment Act of 2013.
[…] (4) A new paragraph (7) is added to read as follows:

"(7) All bundled contributions in accordance with rules promulgated by the Ethics Board."

(c) Section 231(g)(2) (D.C. Official Code § 1-1162.31(g)(2)) is amended by striking the phrase ", and the representation and services are not provided by a lobbyist or registrant".

(d) Section 302(c) (D.C. Official Code § 1-1163.02(c)) is amended by striking the phrase "to the United States Attorney for the District of Columbia for prosecution" and inserting the phrase "for prosecution as provided for in section 335" in its place.

(e) Section 303 (D.C. Official Code § 1-1163.03) is amended as follows:

(1) Subsection (a)(1) is amended as follows:

(A) Subparagraph (B) is amended to read as follows:

"(B) To require any person to submit through an electronic format or medium the reports required in this title;".

(B) Subparagraph (H) is amended by striking the phrase "to the United States Attorney for the District of Columbia" and inserting the phrase "for prosecution" in its place.

(2) Subsection (c) is amended as follows: