D.C. Law 20-249. Notice Requirements for Historic Properties Amendment Act of 2014.
[…] (b) Section 6(a) (D.C. Official Code § 6-1105(a)) is amended by striking the phrase "this section and place notice of the application in the District of Columbia Register" and inserting the phrase "this section and section 9c, and, for applications that will be submitted to the Historic Preservation Review Board or the Commission of Fine Arts for a public hearing, place notice of the application in the District of Columbia Register and on the website for the Historic Preservation Office" in its place.

(c) Section 7(a) (D.C. Official Code § 6-1106(a)) is amended by striking the phrase "this section and place notice of the application in the District of Columbia Register" and inserting the phrase "this section and section 9c, and, for applications that will be submitted to the Historic Preservation Review Board or the Commission of Fine Arts for a public hearing, place notice of the application in the District of Columbia Register and on the website for the Historic Preservation Office" in its place.