D.C. Law 20-142. Sustainable DC Omnibus Amendment Act of 2014.
[…] (3) Employer-provided transportation at no cost to the covered employee in a vanpool or bus operated by or for the employer.
(b) A covered employer who fails to offer at least one transportation benefit program as required by this section shall be subject to civil fines and penalties pursuant to
Sec. 303. Rules.
The Mayor, pursuant to
SUBTITLE B. ENCOURAGING ENVIRONMENTAL STEWARDSHIP THROUGH EDUCATION AND OUTREACH.
Sec. 311. The Healthy Schools Act of 2010, effective July 17, 2010 (D.C. Law 18-209; D.C. Official Code § 38-825.01 et seq.), is amended as follows:
(a) Section 102 (D.C. Official Code § 38-821.02) is amended as follows:
(1) Subsection (c) is amended by adding a new paragraph (8) to read as follows:
"(8) To support the development and implementation of an Environmental Literacy Program established in section 502.".
(2) Subsection (g) is amended by striking the phrase "subsection (c)(6) and (7) of this section" and inserting the phrase "subsection (c)(6), (7), and (8) of this section" in its place.
(b) Section 502 (D.C. Official Code § 38-825.02) is amended to read as follows: