D.C. Law 20-142. Sustainable DC Omnibus Amendment Act of 2014.
[…] (d) Section 215 (D.C. Official Code § 8-1825.05) is repealed.
(e) Section 216 (D.C. Official Code § 8-1825.06) is repealed.
(f) Section 217(a) (D.C. Official Code § 8-1825.07(a)) is amended to read as follows:
"(a) The Department shall establish procedures and may take measures to control the spread of bee diseases and may order a beekeeper to take measures to control the spread of bee diseases.".
(g) Section 218 (D.C. Official Code § 8-1825.08) is repealed.
(h) Section 219 (D.C. Official Code § 8-1825.09) is amended as follows:
(1) Subsection (a) is amended by adding the following sentence at the end: "The rules may establish fees necessary to implement the provisions of this act.".
(2) Subsection (d) is repealed.
(3) A new subsection (e) is added to read as follows: