Code of the District of Columbia
§ 7–2507.06a. Seizure and forfeiture of conveyances.
Any conveyance in which a person or persons transport, possess, or conceal any firearm, as that term is defined in § 7-2501.01, or in any manner use to facilitate a violation of § 7-2502.02 or § 22-4503 or § 22-4504, is subject to forfeiture pursuant to the standards and procedures set forth in D.C. Law 20-278.