Code of the District of Columbia
§ 6–321.04. Lease of property by Agency; other transfers limited; priority of owner of displaced business concern.
The Agency is hereby authorized, in accordance with the District of Columbia Redevelopment Act of 1945 and § 6-321.01, to lease or sell to a redevelopment company or other lessee or purchaser such real property as may be transferred to the Agency under the authority of this subchapter.