Code of the District of Columbia
§ 20–726. Exceptions to account; supervised administration.
Any interested person may file an exception to an account with the Register within 30 days of the filing of the account. Such person shall mail a copy of the exception to the personal representative.
Subchapter IV. Waiver of Inventories and Accounts.