Chapter 29. Partition.
§ 16–2941. Relation to Electronic Signatures in Global and National Commerce Act.
This subchapter modifies, limits, and supersedes the Electronic Signatures in Global and National Commerce Act, approved June 30, 2000 (114 Stat. 464; 15 U.S.C. § 7001 et seq.) ("Act"), but shall not be construed to modify, limit, or supersede section 101(c) of the Act, or authorize electronic delivery of any of the notices described in section 103(b) of the Act.