Chapter 17. Administration of District of Columbia Courts.
§ 11–1728. Recruitment and training of personnel and travel.
(a) The Executive Officer shall be responsible for recruiting such qualified personnel as may be necessary for the District of Columbia Courts and for providing in-service training for court personnel.
(b) Travel under Federal supply schedules is authorized for the travel of court personnel on official business. The joint committee shall prescribe such requirements, conditions and restrictions for such travel as it considers appropriate, and shall include policies and procedures for preventing abuses of that travel authority.