D.C. Act 26-33. Residential Building Permit Classification Emergency Amendment Act of 2025.
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA, That this act may be cited as the "Residential Building Permit Classification Emergency Amendment Act of 2025".
Sec. 2. Section 47-813 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended to read as follows:
(a) Subsection (c-9)(2) is amended as follows:
(1) Subparagraph (A) is amended to read as follows:
"(2)(A) Except as otherwise provided in this paragraph and subject to paragraphs (4) and (5) of this subsection, Class 1A Property shall be comprised of: