D.C. Law 24-347. Omnibus Firearm and Ghost Gun Clarification Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] "(b-1) Notwithstanding any other provision of this section, a person may lawfully:

"(1) Self-manufacture a pistol; and

"(2) Possess and own a pistol that the person self-manufactured pursuant to paragraph (1) of this subsection and registered pursuant to section 202.".

(j) Section 801(3)(B) (D.C. Official Code § 7-2508.01(3)(B)) is amended to read as follows:

"(B) A conviction for violating section 201, 401, 501, 601, or 906, or an attempt or conspiracy to commit any of those offenses;".

(k) Section 906(b) (D.C. Official Code § 7-2509.06(b)) is amended by striking the phrase "A licensee shall not" and inserting the phrase "No person shall" in its place.

(l) Section 907(b) (D.C. Official Code § 7-2509.07(b)) is amended to read as follows:

"(b) Except to the extent of any inconsistency with 18 U.S.C. §§ 926B and 926C, the carrying of a concealed pistol:

"(1) On private residential property shall be presumed to be prohibited unless otherwise authorized by the property owner or person in control of the premises and communicated personally to the licensee in advance of entry onto the residential property;