D.C. Law 24-347. Omnibus Firearm and Ghost Gun Clarification Amendment Act of 2022.
[…] "(3) On private property that is not a residence shall be presumed to be permitted unless the property is posted with conspicuous signage prohibiting the carrying of a concealed pistol, or the owner or authorized agent communicates such prohibition personally to the licensee.".

Sec. 3. An Act To control the possession, sale, transfer and use of pistols and other dangerous weapons in the District of Columbia, to provide penalties, to prescribe rules of evidence, and for other purposes, approved July 8, 1932 (47 Stat. 650; D.C. Official Code § 22-4501 et seq.), is amended as follows:

(a) Section 3(a)(5)(B) (D.C. Official Code § 22-4503(a)(5)(B)) is amended to read as follows:

"(B) Restrains the person from assaulting, harassing, stalking, or threatening any person named in the order, or requires the person to stay away from, or have no contact with, any other person or a location; and".

(b) Section 4b (D.C. Official Code § 22-4504.02) is amended as follows:

(1) The section heading is amended by striking the phrase "Lawful transportation of" and inserting the phrase "Transportation of" in its place.

(2) Subsection (a) is amended to read as follows: